Ever wonder which grains, starches, and flours are gluten-free? Here’s a cheat sheet to help identify them. Note that some of these grains, such as quinoa or corn, are found in whole form as well as in a starch and/or flour. As always, there can be a risk of cross contamination when it comes to these types of products, so always be sure to check labels on packages and opt for brands labeled “gluten-free” if in doubt.
Add your email address to receive posts/recipes via email